Athletics Navigation
Athletics Calendar
This Week's Events
Contact Brian Givens
School Phone:
405-485-3612 ext:
Conference Time:
8:55-9:45
Track


Middleberg Tigers Track and Field

2017 Printable Track Schedule

2016-2017 Schedule

 

5-6 Grade Meets

Date                                          Location                      Start Time      Bus Leaves
 Wednesday, March 8               Healdton                       9:00am             7:15am
 Wednesday, March 22             Elgin                              9:15am             7:50am                     

Wednesday, April 5                 Duncan                         9:45am             8:15am

7-8 Grade Meets
Wednesday, March 8                Healdton                             9:00am         7:15am
Thursday, March 23                  Duncan                               9:30am         8:00am                        

Tuesday, March 28                   Chickasha                           9:00am         8:00am                                     
Saturday, April 8                       Watonga                             9:30am         7:15am
Thursday, April 13                     K-8 Schools (Tecumseh)    2:30pm        1:15pm    
Thursday, April 20                     ORES
Regionals (Shawnee)   9:15am           7:45am
Saturday, April 29                      ORES State (McAlester)     9:20am          6:15am

 


2017 Season Highlights

Overall as a school 341 medals after 9 meets

 

 

 

              ORES West Division 2 Girls Regional Champion     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ORES West Division 2 Boys Regional Champion         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               ORES Division 2 Girls STATE 3rd Place 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ORES Division 2 Boys STATE 3rd Place             

 

 

 

 

 

 

ORES State Individual/Team Highlights

Girls Results                            Boys Results

1st place Girls D2 Discus                           1st place Boys D2 800m

1st place Girls D2 100m                             2nd place Boys D2 400m

1st place Girls D2 200m                             2nd place Boys D2 4x200m Relay

2nd place Girls D2 400m                            2nd place Boys D2 4x400m Relay

2nd place Girls D2 800m (tie)                   3rd place Boys D2 800m

2nd place Girls D2 800m (tie)                   3rd place Boys D2 1600m

2nd place Girls D2 4x200m Relay           4th place Boys D2 1600m

4th place Girls D2 1600m                          4th place Boys D2 300h

6th place Girls D2 100h                             6th place Boys D2 400m

6th place Girls D2 300h                             6th place Boys D2 100h

                                                                       6th place Boys D2 High Jump

                                                                       6th place Boys D2 4x100m relay

 


2016 Season Highlights

Overall as a school 228 medals after 9 meets

 

 

 

5/6 Grade Girls: 6th grade Team Champion Elgin Meet 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ORES West Division 1 Girls Regional Runner-up        

 

 

 

 

ORES State Individual Highlights

1st place Boys D1 400m

2nd place Boys D1 200m

3rd place Girls D1 800m

5th place Girls D1 200m

6th place Boys D1 High Jump

6th place Girls D1 1600m


Download Physical Form Here