Skip to main content

Basketball

Middleberg Tigers Basketball

             

2019-20 Schedule (Printable) *updated 10/7/19*

Middleberg 5-8 Basketball Schedule 2019-2020

Friday, Oct. 4 Friend (Red/White) 5-6 Grade Away 430

Oct. 7-Oct. 11 Friend Tournament (Red/White) 5-6 Grade Away (printable schedule)

Tuesday, Oct. 15 Pioneer (Red/White) 5-6 Grade Away 400

Oct. 21-Oct. 25 Am-Po Tournament (Red) 5-6 Grade Away TBD (printable schedule)

Saturday, Oct. 26 Scrimmage Festival (Red) 5-8 Grade Away TBD (printable schedule)

Monday, Oct. 28 Robin Hill (Red) 5-8 Grade Away 400

Friday, Nov. 1 Friend (Red/White) 5-6 Grade Home 400

Nov. 4-Nov. 9 Whitebead Tournament 7-8 Grade Away TBD (printable schedule)

Monday, Nov 11 Minco (Red/White) 5-6 Grade Home 430

Tuesday, Nov. 12 Whitebead (Red) 5-8 Grade Home 400

Thursday, Nov 14 Maple 7-8 Grade Away 400

Friday, Nov. 15 Pioneer (Red/White) 5-6 Grade Home 400

Nov. 18-Nov. 22 Middleberg Tournament (Red) 5-6 Grade Home TBD (printable schedule)

Dec. 2-Dec. 6 Friend Tournament 7-8 Grade Away TBD

Tuesday, Dec. 10 Friend 7-8 Grade Away 500

Thurday, Dec. 12 Riverside (El Reno) (A) 5-8 Grade Home 430

Tuesday, Dec. 17 Pioneer 7-8 Grade Away 430

Tuesday, Jan. 7 Pioneer 7-8 Grade Home 500

Thursday, Jan. 9 Banner (Red) 5-8 Grade Home 400

**Friday, Jan. 10 Friend 7-8 Grade Home 500

Tuesday, Jan. 14 Whitebead (Red) 5-8 Grade Away 400

Jan. 20-Jan. 24 Middleberg Tournament 7-8 Grade Home TBD

Tuesday, Jan. 28 Robin Hill 7-8 Grade Home 430

Thursday, Jan 30 Banner (A&B) 7-8 Grade Away 400

Feb. 1-8 ORES Area 7-8 Grade Away TBD

Feb. 13-15 ORES State 7-8 Grade Away TBD

**Homecoming


2016-2017 Season Highlights

 

 

 

5th/6th Grade Girls Champions at AmPo Tournament

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th/6th Grade Girls Champions at Paoli Tournament

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 5th/6th Grade Boys Consolation  Winners at Middleberg Tourn

 

 

 

 

   

 

  5th/6th Grade Girls Runner-up at Middleberg Tourn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th/8th Grade Girls Consolation Winner at Friend Tourn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th/8th Grade Girls Champion at Middleberg Tourn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th/8th Grade Girls ORES West Area Champions Division 2 

(State Qualifier)

 

 

 

 

2017 ORES D2 All-Tournament Team - Ashlyn Foster

2017 ORES D2 All-Tournament Team - Abby Wood


 

 

 

 

2015-1016 Season Highlights

 

 

 

5th/6th Grade Girls Consolation Winners at AmPo Tournament

5th/6th Grade Girls Runner-up at Paoli Tournament 

5th/6th Grade Girls Runner-up at Middleberg Tournament

7th/8th Grade Boys Consolation Winners at Whitebead Tournament

7th/8th Grade Girls Runner-up at Whitebead Tournament

7th/8th Grade Girls Consolation Winners at Friend Tournament
 

7th/8th Grade Boys Runner-up at Friend Tournament

7th/8th Grade Girls ORES West Area Champions Division 2 (State Qualifier)

7th/8th Grade Boys ORES West Area Consolation Champs Division 2 (State Qualifier)

2016 ORES D2 All-Tournament Team - Emma Price


Download Physical Form Here

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events

Contact Brian Givens

School Phone:
405-485-3612 ext:
Conference Time:
8:55-9:45